COOKIES

In the following you will find our privacy and cookie policy. Elisabeth Gierus respects your privacy and respectfully treats the information you provide to us.

Collecting and handling your personal data 

We are not selling nor shaing information about your purchases to third parties but information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests is passed on to the transporter (Pakkelabels.dk) who are responsible for the delivery of the purchased goods to you. Also, your information is shared with our technical partner for the purpose of operating the website with us.Information collected in connection with purchases you have made on the website will generally be deleted after 5 years.

Information collected in connection with your registration for our newsletter will be deleted when your consent to a newsletter is withdrawn. You can – anytime – request to unsubscribe and ask to have your your personal details deleted.

You are at any time entitled to request us insights to ask us for insight into what information we have registered about you, what purpose the registration serves, which categories of personal data and recipients of any information may be, and information on the origin of the information. 

You have the right at any time to revoke the consent you have given us to a given processing of personal data, including to the profiling made by you as a member of the customer club.

You are welcome to contact us anytime if you have questions to the above. 

You have the right at all times to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, about our processing of your personal data. The complaint can be submitted by mail dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +45 33 19 32 00.

Cookies

Elisabeth Gierus uses cookies that are strictly necessary for the service and website to function properly. These cookies do not collect personal information.

Elisabeth Gierus uses so-called performance cookies (primarily Google Analytics) to collect information about how our visitors use the site (also from third parties), such as which pages are most frequently visited, and any errors that occur. The purpose of this is to evaluate and improve the site’s performance and give you a better experience.

We are not selling nor shaing information about you to third parties.

By acception cookies you are allowing elisabethgierus.com o collect information as descibed on this page. If we change our policies we will update the text on this page. 

Share This